Skip to main content
Frank Lloyd Wright House and Studio - Oak Park

Hilton Garden Inn - St. Charles

4070 E. Main Street, St. Charles, IL 60174

Hotels & Motels

120 guest rooms. Amenities: Business center, exercise room, indoor pool, restaurant, lounge.

Attached to 18,000 sq. ft. of event space at the Advanced Center for Training, this suburban hotel is across the street from the DuPage County Airport and the Pheasant Run Golf Course.

All rooms and suites offer modern decor and custom-designed beds, plus flat-screen TVs, microwaves, minifridges and free WiFi. Some rooms include fireplaces and whirlpool tubs.

A cooked-to-order breakfast is available (fee), and there's an on-site bistro, with an outdoor patio, serving American cuisine, as well as a 24/7 pantry. There's also a fitness center and the indoor pool. Additional amenities include 16 meeting rooms and a business center.

What's happening nearby...

Chicago CF Cycle for Life 2026

Pollyanna Brewing & Distilling •  Sep 26 @ 9AM

The Chicago CF Cycle for Life is a bike ride fundraiser for the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation. The event will take place at Pollyanna Brewing & Distilling…

Read more about Chicago CF Cycle for Life 2026

Hops for Hope 5K & BrewFest

Mount St. Mary's Park •  Oct 03

Hops for Hope 5K is a fun 5k for everyone! Racers can enjoy the certified 5k timed course and a trail with craft brew refueling stations.

Read more about Hops for Hope 5K & BrewFest

St. Charles Scarecrow Weekend

450 W. Main Street (Lincoln Park Rt 64) •  Oct 09 – Oct 11

Scarecrow Weekend is a three-day event hosted throughout downtown St. Charles. Find scarecrows, family-friendly activities and much more!

Read more about St. Charles Scarecrow Weekend

You might also be interested...

Fairfield Inn & Suites St.Charles

St. Charles

Newly renovated guest rooms and suites featuring free WiFi throughout the hotel. Jump-start your day with hot and healthy choices like eggs, sausage, oatmeal, fresh fruit…

Read more about Fairfield Inn & Suites St.Charles

Courtyard by Marriott St. Charles

St. Charles

Within 2 miles of Downtown St Charles and Arcada Theatre. Free WiFi, Meeting Space, Restaurant, Indoor Pool, and Fitness Center.

Read more about Courtyard by Marriott St. Charles

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Charles

St. Charles

92 guest rooms. Amenities; business center, exercise room, indoor pool, complimentary hot breakfast.

Read more about Hampton Inn & Suites St. Charles

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get inspired by top travel stories, gain access to exclusive promotions and contests, and discover even more reasons to #EnjoyIllinois.